Exhibition
Contact Us
WEIFANG SHENGCHUAN MACHINERY CO.,LTD
Sales Director: Mr.Kevin Meng
Mob: +86 15692369696
Add: No.5999,Qingyuan street, Weifang, Shandong, China
Home > Exhibition > Content

8 Port Gigabit Managed Switch with SFP and RJ45 Combo Uplink

Weifang Shengchuan Machinery Co.,Ltd | Updated: Sep 14, 2016

Product Details

   

Key Specifications/Special Features:

LNK-1800GSFP-M

Overview

E-link LNK-1800GSFP-M is managed types, is security industrial Ethernet switch, with 8 ports 1000M adaptive RJ45 ports and 1 1000M Combo(1000M SFP port or 10/100/1000M adaptive RJ45 Ethernet port optional) uplink port, supports SFP modules hot plug, and supports to work with fiber switches, fiber converters and other devices witch fiber ports. It supports Web management and SNMP management; supports HD video flow transmission, applies to security system, electric system, traffic system requirements.

Features
  • support maximum 8 1000M RJ45 ports and 1 GE Combo port (SFP fiber port/RJ45 port interchange)

  • Support SFP hot plug

  • Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding

  • Support 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space, 4.6G back plane bandwidth

  • Supports to substitute central fiber converter, simplify network structure, lower network establishing cost, reduce device fault

  • All optic ports, strengthen the an-interference ability

  • Metal casing design, better for heat dissipation  

ConnectorSFP / Rj45x9
Data Rate10/100/1000M
Transfer distanceDepends on SFP
Fiber typeDepends on SFP
Wavelength1310nm/1550nm
ManagementYes
LFPYes
Power12V/2A
Working temperatures-10°C to 60°C
Product8 Port Gigabit Managed Switch

Primary Competitive Advantages:

  • Brand-name Parts

  • Country of Origin

  • Distributorships Offered

  • Electronic Link

  • Experienced Staff

  • Form A

  • Green Product

  • Guarantee/Warranty

  • International Approvals

  • Military Specifications

  • Packaging

  • Price

  • Product Features

  • Product Performance

  • Prompt Delivery

  • Quality Approvals

  • Reputation

  • Service

  • Small Orders Accepted

  • Long Transmission Distance

  • High Quality

  • Customize


Main Export Markets:

  • Asia

  • Australasia

  • Central/South America

  • Eastern Europe

  • Mid East/Africa

  • North America

  • Western Europe


Payment Details:


  • Payment Terms:Telegraphic Transfer in Advance (Advance TT, T/T)


  • Minimum Order:1        Pieces

Delivery Details:

 

  • FOB Port:Shenzhen


  • FOB  Range: US$ 115 per unit (Pieces)


  • Lead Time: 2        -        10        days


  • HTS Code:8517.62.21 00


  • Dimensions per Unit: 25 × 16 × 8 Centimeters


  • Weight per Unit: 1 Kilograms


  • Units per Export Carton: 12


  • Export Carton Dimensions L/W/H: 50 × 32 × 24 Centimeters


  • Export Carton Weight: 12 Kilograms

Download more information about this product

Any third-party trademarks or images shown here are for reference purposes only. We are not authorized to sell any items bearing such trademarks.

Contact Us
Weifang Shengchuan Machinery Co.,Ltd
Tel: 0086 0536-7599808
Address: No.5999 Qingyuan Street,ETDZ, Weifang, Shandong, China
Newsletter
Copyright © Weifang Shengchuan Machinery Co.,Ltd All rights reserved.
  • 0086-15692369696