News
Contact Us
WEIFANG SHENGCHUAN MACHINERY CO.,LTD
Sales Director: Mr.Kevin Meng
Mob: +86 15692369696
Add: No.5999,Qingyuan street, Weifang, Shandong, China
Home > News > Content

Managed 10 Gigabits Ethernet Repeater

Weifang Shengchuan Machinery Co.,Ltd | Updated: Sep 07, 2016

Product Details

   

Key Specifications/Special Features:

  • Overview:

    • NT-XG002/ NT-XG020/ NT-XG011 series are managed 10G fiber to fiber 3R repeater and transponders

    • Based on a number of 10 gigabit fiber standards, these transponders support XFP to XFP, SFP + to XFP and SFP+ to SFP + fiber connections

    • Transponders are protocol transparent, providing 3R (Re-amplification, re-shaping and re-clocking) regeneration between these various optical module types

    • One of the major applications is in connecting proprietary transceiver equipment to CWDM or DWDM when these 'colored' optical modules are not available for the proprietary equipment

    • With full duplex wire speed forwarding capability between the 2 fiber media, the NT-XG002/ NT-XG020/ NT-XG011 bring you the best and simplest solution for your 10G conversion between fiber and fiber 

  • Features:

    • Multiple protocols of 10G Ethernet supported, 10G FC, STM-64, OC-192

    • Protocol transparent 3R fiber media transponder/repeater (re-amplification, re-shaping and re-clocking)

    • Pluggable SFP + or XFP transceiver

    • 10G ports offering multiservice, work as 10G extender and converter

    • Transmission rate at optical port up to 11.3Gbps

    • Support SFP + and XFP module with DDM

    • Useful as a 'transponder' in CWDM or DWDM systems for 10G Ethernet/fiber channel/STM-64

ParameterSpecifications
Transmission rate10Gbps
Protocol IEEE802.3an (10Gbase-T), IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR)
ConnectorLC, SFP + and XFP interface (optional)
Traffic Format10G b E WLAN PHY (9.953Gbps)             
STM-64/OC-192 (9.953Gbps)                               
10GRC (10.51Gbps)                                          
OTU2, compatible with G709 (10709.23Mbps)                       
10 b E WLAN PHY FEC (11.049Gbps)
10 b E OTU2 LAN PHY (11.095Gbps)
10 GFC FEC (11.317Gbps)
RegenerationRe-amplification, Re-shaping, Re-timing
FiberSM 9/125μm, MM 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm
IndicationsLED (power, P1 IN, P2 IN, P1 L/A, P2 L/A)
Power inputCard: 5V DC 3A , standalone: 90-264V AC, 36-72V DC
Power consumption<10W
DimensionCard: (W) 11.5 x (D) 78mm, standalone: (W) 156 x (D) 128 x (H) 32mm
WeightCard 0.2kg, standalone 0.78kg
Temperature-20-70&#176;C (operating), -40-85&#176;C (storage)
Humidity5-95% non-condensing
MTBF50,000 hours

Primary Competitive Advantages:

  • Distributorships Offered

  • Electronic Link

  • Experienced Staff

  • Guarantee/Warranty

  • International Approvals

  • Military Specifications

  • Packaging

  • Price

  • Product Features

  • Product Performance

  • Prompt Delivery

  • Quality Approvals

  • Reputation

  • Service

  • Small Orders Accepted

  • Brand-name Parts

  • Country of Origin


Main Export Markets:

  • Asia

  • Australasia

  • Central/South America

  • Eastern Europe

  • Mid East/Africa

  • North America

  • Western Europe


Payment Details:


  • Payment Terms:Telegraphic Transfer (TT,T/T)


  • Minimum Order:1        Pieces

Delivery Details:

 

  • FOB Port:Shenzhen


  • FOB  Range: US$ 800 - US$ 900 per unit (Pieces)


  • Lead Time: 2        -        10        days

Download more information about this product

Any third-party trademarks or images shown here are for reference purposes only. We are not authorized to sell any items bearing such trademarks.


Weifamg Shengchuan Machinery C0., LTD

abby yang: 

wechat: 1304061398

whatsapp: +8615169566796

skype: abbyyang 111

mobile: 008615169566796

email:ay@shengchuanmachie.com


Contact Us
Weifang Shengchuan Machinery Co.,Ltd
Tel: 0086 0536-7599808
Address: No.5999 Qingyuan Street,ETDZ, Weifang, Shandong, China
Newsletter
Copyright © Weifang Shengchuan Machinery Co.,Ltd All rights reserved.
  • 0086-15692369696